Add on Courses

Sr. No Course Name Duration
  Certificate Courses  
1

"Basic Usage of English"

1 Month

2

"English for Competitive Examination"

15 Days
3 "Medical Lab Techniques" 3 Months
4 "Mobile Repairing and Maintenance" 45 Days

Placement

Sr.No. Name of Company Date of Interview Students Apperaed Students Selected Salary Offered Rs/per anum
1 Cognizant, Pune 16-11-05 89 29 1,81,000
20-11-06 123 24 1,81,000
27-10-07 80 15 1,91,000
2 Maruti Udyog Ltd 14-12-06 30 5 48,000
3 Sinic Electronics 18-02-07 170 8 48,000
4 WiproTechnologies, WASE Program 22-02-07 119 11 3,00,000
09-12-07 70 4 3,00,000
5 Syntel Inc. Ltd., Pune 16-04-07 87 11 1,83,000
06-10-07 83 18 2,00,000
6 Bharat Forge 26-04-07 197 81 56,400
7 Kirloskar oils Kolhapur 27-04-07 180 36 54,000
8 Reliance Life Insurance 04-05-07 148 5 48,000
9 Kirloskar oils valves div.Ahmadnagar 27-06-07 22 10 54,000
24-10-07 18 11 54,000
10 3D Global Services Pvt Ltd 10-01-08 386 3 84,000
11 Apex Lab Chennai 17-01-08 170 22 90,000
23-09-13 23 7 1,14,000
12 Mahindra Finance 02-02-08 149 22 96,000
13 Wipro BPO 07-02-08 110 1 96,000
25-04-09 70 3 96,000
14 IDBI Bank 05-02-11 84 32 2,04,000
15 IDBI Bank 04-06-12 54 11 2,04,000
BT News 08-01-13 33 22 1,08,000
16 TCS BPO 27-09-14 7 1 2,28,000
17 Airtel 18-12-14 65 3 3,25,000
18 Tata Business Support Services 14-02-15 68 33 84,000
19 ICICI Prudential 23-08-16 163 68 84,000
20 TCS 15-11-16 27 18 1,86,000
21 Infosys 20-12-16 5 1 1,68,000

Committees

Sr.No. Committee Members
1 Academic   Principal, Vice-Principals, Heads of all departments
2 Staff secretary Mrs. Varsha Patil
3 Examination  Dr. S. V. Shinde (Coordinator)
Mrs. Vandana Patil
Mr. U. B. Aher
Dr. J. B. Pawar
Dr. P. G. Kulkarni
Dr. P. K. Patil
Dr. Mrudula Varma
Dr. V. B. Jadhav
Dr. V. N. Ahirrao
Mr. Sameer Shah
Mr. Prashant Kasabe
Mr. Pankaj Adawadkar
4  Lecture series  Dr. S. S. Patil
Dr. N. S. Chavan
Dr. Yogita Patil
Mrs. Sangita Jagdale
Mr. Jitendra Patil
5 Student Grievances and Discipline   Principal, Vice-Principals
Dr. S. H. Khalane ( Coordinator)
Dr. N.S. Chavan
Dr. J. B. Pawar
Dr. R. P. Borale
Mrs. Vandana Patil
Dr. S. A. More
Dr. Mrudula Varma
Ms.Vidya Ahire
Dr. Yogita Patil
Mr. U. B. Aher
Mr.Nitin Walke
Ms.Tabbasum Mansuri
Ms. Mandakini Gawali
Ms. Mamta Sharma
Mr.Pankaj Adawadkar
6  TimeTable Dr. M. R. Ujjainkar (Coordinator)
Dr. S.J.Mali
Dr.S.A.More
Dr. S. H.Khalane
Dr.N.S.Chavan
Mr.Girish Desale
Dr.Kalpana Gholap
Mr.Jitendra Patil
Ms.Priti Patil
7 ‘Dhyas’ Magazine Dr. B.D.Garud(Coordinator)
Dr.Mrudula Varma 
Dr.Yogita Patil
Ms.Nandini Patil
Mr.Prashant Kasabe
8 Student welfare Dr.V.B.Jadhav(Coordinator)
Mr.V.S.Pawar
Dr. R.D. Chahande
Mr. F.N. Sayyad
Dr.Yogita Patil
Mr. Rohit Patil
Mr.Vishal Shinde
Ms.Ruchi Punjabi
Ms.Mandakini Gawali
9 Staff Academy Dr.Mrudula Varma (Coordinator)
Dr.P.K.Patil
Mr.Suraj Sonawale
Ms.Nilima Bhadane
Ms.Tabbasum Mansuri
10 Kalamandal and Youth Festival  Mr.S.B.Nakave (Coordinator)
Dr.P.G.Kulkarni
Dr.P.K.Patil
Dr.Yogita Patil
Mr.U.G.Fulpagare
Ms.Swati Bhamare
Ms.Sangita Jagdale
Ms.Kanchan Patil
11 Debating Dr. Yogita Patil (Coordinator)
Dr.V.N.Ahirrao
Ms.Swati Bhamare
Ms.Alka Punjabi
Mr.Pandit Gaikwad
Ms.Bhagyashri Patil
Mr.Niteen More
12 Science association Dr. P. R. Chaudhari (Coordinator)
Dr.V.N.Rathod
Mr.R.B.Lahire
Mr.Prasad Nikume
Mr.Prasad Joshi
Mr.Ritesh Deore
Ms.Harsha Pardeshi
13 Literary association Mr.Prashant Kasabe(Coordinator)
Mr.Prasad Nikume
Ms.Vaishali Patil
14 Social science association Mr.A.Y.Bachhav (Coordinator)
Dr.C.N.Pagare
Dr.V.N.Ahirrao
Dr.S.A.More
Mr.Amol Patil
Ms.Sangita Lohalekar
15 Commerce association Mr.U.B.Aher(Coordinator)
Dr.Kalpana Gholap
Ms.Mamta Sharma
Ms.RuchiPunjabi
Ms.Rupali Chavan
Ms.Gitanjali Bagal
16 NSS Dr.V.N.Rathod(Coordinator)
Dr.Yogita Patil
Mr.Prashant Kasabe
17 Library  Prin. Dr.P.H.Pawar(President)
All Vice Principal
Mr.Nikhil Patil(Secretary)
Dr.A.A.Patil(Incharge)
Dr.S.J.Mali
Ms.Vandana Patil
Mr.U.B.Aher
18 Health  Mr.Girish Desale
Ms.Priyanka Nikumbh
Ms.Ruchi Punjabi
Ms.Varsha Jayaswal
19 Publicity Ms.MandakiniGawali
Mr.RohitPatil
Dr.T.J.Patil(Coordinator)
20 Picnic Mr.U.B.Aher
Mr.Pritesh Jain
Ms.VedashriMore
Mr.Pankaj Adawadkar
21 Building Development Dr.B.D.Garud(Coordinator)
Dr.Mathew Vargis
Ms.TabbasumMansuri
Ms.TulsaMochi(Coordinator)
22 Noticeboard Mr.P.S.Girase
23 Research, Extension and Consultancy Dr.A.A.Patil (Coordinator)
Dr.T.J.Patil
Dr.P.R.Chaudhari
Dr.Mathew Vargis
Dr.S.A.More
Dr.S.H.Khalane
24 Gymkhana  Dr.J.B.Pawar(Coordinator)
Dr.N.S.Chavan
Dr.C.N.Pagare
Mr.Mr.NitinWalke
25 Student/Staff Diary Dr.R.P.Borale(Coordinator)
Mr.A.Y.Bachhaw
Mr.V.S.Pawar
Ms.RuchiPunjabi
Mr.PankajAdawdkar
26 Tea club Dr.R.P.Borale(Coordinator)
Dr.V.N.Ahirrao
27 General knowledge examination Dr.R. M.Shewale (Coordinator)
Dr.P.K.Patil
28 Student Council Dr.C.N.Pagare(Coordinator)
Dr.R.D.Shelar
Mr.U.B.Aher
29 Faculty Development Mrs.Aarti Baride  (Coordinator)
Dr.R. M.Shewale
Dr.S.H.Khalane
Ms.Nandini Patil
Mr. P.D.Kasabe
30 Student-Teacher Guardian Mr.P.U.Patil(Coordinator)
Mr.P.D.Kasabe
Mr.Jitendra Patil
31 Workshop Mr.P.U.Patil(Coordinator)
Mr.P.B.Gaikwad
Mr.Umesh Fulpagare
Mr.Ritesh Deore
Ms.Tabbasum Mansuri
Ms.Mamta Sharma
Mr.Sameer Shah
32 Gandhian Thought Mrs.Varsha Patil (Coordinator)
Dr.P.G.Kulkarni
Ms.Poonam Deore
Mr.Rohit Patil
33 Women Empowerment Ms.Swati  Bhamare
Ms.Tabbasum Mansuri
Ms.Alka Punjabi
Ms.Minakshi Bajpayee
Ms. Mandakini Gawli
Ms.Mamta Sharma
Ms.Nilima Bhadane
Ms.Sapna Raghuwanshi
34 Student Consumer store Dr.P.H.Pawar,All Vice Principals
Dr.N.S.Chavan
Mr.A.Y.Bachhav
Mr.Dinkar Sonawane
Mr.Nana Kate
35 Staff welfare Mr.A.N.Kharawandikar(President)
Mr.R.D.Patil(Secretary)
36 Environment Examination Dr.S.J.Mali(Coordinator)
37 Photo Copy Mr.V.S.Pawar
38 Suggestion box Dr.V.T.Patil
39 Income-tax planning Dr.A.A.Patil
Dr.S.V.Shinde
40 Vivek Vahini Mr.P.S.Girase(Coordinator)
Mr.Pandit Gaikwad
41 Women Dr.Vidya Rajendra Patil
Dr.Sharada Jayantrao Shitole(Secretary)
Dr.Shashikala Pawar (Retired)
Dr.Mrudula Varma
Ms.Varsha Patil
Ms.Mina Bhosale (President,Saptshrungi Multipurpose Women Organization)
42 Scheduled tribes development Hon.Principal and All Vice Principals
Dr.V.T.Patil(Coordinator)
Ms.MamtaSharma
Mr.P.D.Kasabe
Ms.SwatiBhamare
43 Competitive Exam Guidance  Mr.P.U.Patil(Coordinator)
Mr.P.S.Girase
Dr.S.A.More
Ms.Priyanka Nikumbh
Mr.Jitendra Patil
44 Z.B.Patil College Student Welfare Prin.Dr.P.H.Pawar
All Vice Principals
Dr.A.A.Patil(Coordinator)
Mrs.Vandana Patil
Mrs.Aarti Baride
Dr.KalpanaGholap
Mr.Sudip Patil